Se Habla EspaƱol
[…] • Trespass on School Property With Firearm or Other Weapon, Florida Statute § 810.095: An alleged offender commits a third-degree felony if he or she is trespassing upon school property and brings onto, or to possesses on, such school property any weapon or any firearm. School property is defined as "the grounds or facility of any kindergarten, elementary school, middle school, junior high school, secondary school, career center, or postsecondary school, whether public or nonpublic," and weapon is defined under Florida Statute § 790.001(13) as "any dirk, knife, metallic knuckles, slingshot, billie, tear gas gun, chemical weapon or device, or other deadly weapon except a firearm or a common pocketknife, plastic knife, or blunt-bladed table knife."